• austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034307-591e8af9-0093101001.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034307-591e8af9-0093101002.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034307-591e8af9-0093101003.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034307-591e8af9-0093101004.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034307-591e8af9-0093101005.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034307-591e8af9-0093101006.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034307-591e8af9-0093101007.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034307-591e8af9-0093101008.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034307-591e8af9-0093101009.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034307-591e8af9-0093101010.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034307-591e8af9-0093101011.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034307-591e8af9-0093101012.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034307-591e8af9-0093101013.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-Room Apartment with Two Balconies in Donaustadt, Vienna

€ 421.000
Living space 72.57 m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation 2023 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating supplied by an air-source heat pump
Extras Two balconies, garden listed (use arrangements unspecified), 2.06 m² basement storage compartment, oak flooring, porcelain tiles, external Venetian blinds, preparation for air conditioning included, WK3 security entrance door, building's underground car park with ducting for an EV charging point, bicycle storage room, pushchair storage room, cable/satellite TV
Region 1220 Vienna, Vienna

Key data on Austrian homes

CategoryDetails
Purchase price€421,000
Net purchase price stated for investors€387,320
Parking space€30,000, stated separately
Property typeThree-room apartment
FloorSecond floor
Living area72.57 m²
BalconiesTwo, with a stated combined area of 13.16 m²
GardenGarden listed; use rights not specified
Basement storage compartment2.06 m²
LayoutEntrance hall, bathroom/WC, kitchen-diner, two further rooms, storage room
Bedrooms2
HeatingUnderfloor heating supplied by an air-source heat pump
ConditionAdvertised as first occupancy
Year of construction2023
Energy performance certificateHWB 38.03 kWh/m²/year, class B; fGEE 0.7, class A+
FeaturesBrick construction, external Venetian blinds, oak flooring, porcelain tiles, preparation for air conditioning included, WK3 security entrance door, building's underground car park with ducting for an EV charging point, bicycle and pushchair storage rooms
LocationHirschstettner Straße 78, Donaustadt, Vienna 1220
AvailabilityListed as available from autumn 2025; current availability should be confirmed

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Apartment for Sale

Two balconies extend the living space outdoors, while light from two directions and a practical three-room layout support everyday comfort. This 72.57 m² second-floor apartment is at Hirschstettner Straße 78 in Donaustadt, Vienna, and is offered at €421,000.

Living space and layout

The layout comprises an entrance hall, bathroom with WC, kitchen-diner, two further rooms and a storage room. The listing identifies two bedrooms. Oak flooring and porcelain tiles are specified, alongside a 2.06 m² basement storage compartment.

Outdoor space

There are two balconies with a stated combined area of 13.16 m². A garden is also listed, although its access and use arrangements are not specified.

Features and comfort

The apartment has underfloor heating supplied by an air-source heat pump. Preparation for air conditioning is included, and external Venetian blinds provide shading. The entrance door is classified WK3. The building also has bicycle and pushchair storage rooms, as well as an underground car park with ducting for an EV charging point.The listing gives a 2023 construction year and describes the apartment as first occupancy. Its Austrian energy performance certificate records an HWB of 38.03 kWh/m²/year (class B) and an fGEE of 0.7 (class A+).

Location and access

The address is in Donaustadt, Vienna 1220. The listing names bus routes 22A, 86A, 87A and 95A, as well as the S-Bahn, as nearby. It also notes local schools, shops, Hirschstetten Gardens and the Hirschstetten bathing pond; the Old Danube recreation areas are stated to be around 10 minutes away by bicycle or public transport.

Price and availability

The advertised purchase price is €421,000. A separate net investor price of €387,320 is also stated; the applicable price and terms should be confirmed. A parking space is priced separately at €30,000. Availability is listed from autumn 2025, so current availability should be confirmed.Two balconies, a well-described three-room layout and underfloor heating are the key features of this Donaustadt apartment. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy