• austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034158-39e14f88-0093401001.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034158-39e14f88-0093401002.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034158-39e14f88-0093401003.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034158-39e14f88-0093401004.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034158-39e14f88-0093401005.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034158-39e14f88-0093401006.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034158-39e14f88-0093401007.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034158-39e14f88-0093401008.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034158-39e14f88-0093401009.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034158-39e14f88-0093401010.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034158-39e14f88-0093401011.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-room first-floor apartment with south-facing balcony, Donaustadt

€ 414.000
Living space 71.46 m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation 2023 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating, supplied by an air-source heat pump
Extras South-facing balcony, lift, fitted kitchen, oak flooring, porcelain tiles, electrically operated external Venetian blinds, WK3-class security entrance door, air-conditioning provision, building's underground car park with ducting for an EV charging point, bicycle storage room, pushchair storage room, basement storage area
Region 1220 Vienna, Vienna

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Purchase price€414,000
Net investment price€380,880, stated as a net price
Optional parking space€30,000; payable separately
Property typeThree-room apartment
Rooms3, including 2 bedrooms
FloorFirst floor; lift
Living area71.46 m²
BalconySouth-facing, 5 m²
Basement storage2.20 m²
Bathroom and WCShower room with WC; separate WC
ConditionFirst occupancy
Year of construction2023
AvailabilityAvailable from autumn 2025, as stated in the listing; current availability should be confirmed
HeatingUnderfloor heating, supplied by an air-source heat pump for heating and hot water
FeaturesFitted kitchen; oak flooring; porcelain tiles; electrically operated external Venetian blinds; WK3-class security entrance door; air-conditioning provision; building's underground car park with ducting for an EV charging point; bicycle and pushchair storage rooms
Energy performance certificateHWB: 38.03; class B. fGEE: 0.7; class A+. Valid until 14 June 2033
LocationHirschstettner Straße 78, Vienna 22nd district (Donaustadt), 1220 Vienna

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

A south-facing balcony extends the living space outdoors, while the separate WC and two bedrooms give this three-room apartment a practical layout. The first-floor apartment is at Hirschstettner Straße 78 in Vienna’s 22nd district, Donaustadt, and offers 71.46 m² of living area.

Living space and outdoor area

The layout comprises an entrance hall, a kitchen-diner, two bedrooms, a shower room with WC and a separate WC. The 5 m² south-facing balcony provides outdoor space. A lift serves the first floor.

Features and comfort

The apartment is described as being available for first occupancy. It has underfloor heating, with an air-source heat pump supplying heating and hot water. Features include oak flooring, porcelain tiles, electrically operated external Venetian blinds and an air-conditioning provision. The apartment entrance door is classified WK3; internal doors have steel frames.The building includes an underground car park with ducting for an EV charging point, as well as bicycle and pushchair storage rooms. A parking space is separately priced at €30,000. A 2.20 m² basement storage area is also stated.

Location and connections

The listing describes public transport, motorways and expressways as well connected. Bus routes 22A, 86A, 87A and 95A, as well as the S-Bahn, are nearby. A kindergarten, primary school and secondary school are reported within a few minutes. Hirschstetten Park and the Hirschstetten Gardens are among the local green spaces, and the Hirschstetten bathing pond is nearby. The recreation areas around the Old Danube are stated to be about 10 minutes away by bicycle or public transport.

Price and availability

The stated purchase price is €414,000. A net investment price of €380,880 is also quoted; the applicable price and VAT treatment should be confirmed. The listing states availability from autumn 2025, so current availability should be confirmed.The south-facing balcony, two-bedroom layout and underfloor heating are practical features of this Donaustadt apartment. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy