• austria-homes-wien-1100-20261021033402-a676eedf-0094501001.jpg
  • austria-homes-wien-1100-20261021033402-a676eedf-0094501002.jpg
  • austria-homes-wien-1100-20261021033402-a676eedf-0094501003.jpg
  • austria-homes-wien-1100-20261021033402-a676eedf-0094501004.jpg
  • austria-homes-wien-1100-20261021033402-a676eedf-0094501005.jpg
  • austria-homes-wien-1100-20261021033402-a676eedf-0094501006.jpg
  • austria-homes-wien-1100-20261021033402-a676eedf-0094501007.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Renovated three-room apartment in Favoriten, Vienna, with fitted kitchen

€ 319.000
Living space 64.25 m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation n/a / n/a
Heating Individual apartment heating, gas-fired
Extras Fitted kitchen, tiled flooring, bathroom with shower, separate WC, storage room, basement storage compartment, lift, suitable for shared living
Region 1100 Vienna, Vienna

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Property typeRenovated apartment in an older building
LocationFavoriten, Vienna, 1100 postcode
Purchase price€319,000
Rooms3
Living area64.25 m²
Room layoutLiving room (17.37 m²), two further rooms (17.46 m² and 10.73 m²); bedroom count not specified
KitchenFitted kitchen, 7.36 m²
Bathroom and WCOne bathroom with shower (4.18 m²); one separate WC
StorageStorage room and basement storage compartment
HeatingIndividual apartment heating, gas-fired
ConditionRenovated; described as in as-new condition
Service charges€142.66; reserve fund contribution €67.74; stated total monthly charges €231.44
Energy performance certificateHWB 121.6 kWh/m²/year (class D); fGEE 2.28 (class D); valid until 17 February 2033

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Apartment for Sale in Favoriten, Vienna

Three separately accessed rooms and a fitted kitchen provide a practical layout, while the renovated interior is described as being in as-new condition. This three-room apartment offers 64.25 m² of living area in Favoriten, Vienna (1100 postcode).

Living spaces and features

The layout comprises a 17.37 m² living room and two further rooms of 17.46 m² and 10.73 m²; the source does not identify a bedroom count. The fitted kitchen measures 7.36 m². There is a 4.18 m² bathroom with a shower, a separate WC and a storage room. A basement storage compartment provides additional storage. The property is described as suitable for shared living. Furniture may be taken over by arrangement.

Condition and comfort

The apartment is described as renovated, with tiled flooring and a gas-fired individual heating system. Its listed features include the fitted kitchen and storage. No balcony, terrace or garden is specified.

Location and connections

The apartment is in Favoriten, Vienna. The listing describes strong public transport links and nearby shops, schools, kindergartens, doctors, restaurants and parks. Listed stops include bus 7A at Fernkorngasse (20 m) and Herzgasse (280 m); trams 1, 6 and 18 and night bus N6 at Neilreichgasse (350 m); bus 65A at Troststraße/Neilreichgasse (550 m); tram lines O and 11 at Troststraße/Neilreichgasse (600 m); and trams 1, 6 and 11 at Leebgasse/Siccardsburggasse (700 m).

Price and monthly charges

The asking price is €319,000. The listing states service charges of €142.66 and a reserve fund contribution of €67.74, alongside total monthly charges of €231.44; these supplied figures are reported as stated. The Austrian energy performance certificate gives an HWB of 121.6 kWh/m²/year (class D) and an fGEE of 2.28 (class D), and is valid until 17 February 2033.The renovated interior, separate room layout and useful transport connections are key features. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy