• austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021031159-f5bc3836-0098101001.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021031159-f5bc3836-0098101002.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021031159-f5bc3836-0098101003.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021031159-f5bc3836-0098101004.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021031159-f5bc3836-0098101005.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021031159-f5bc3836-0098101006.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021031159-f5bc3836-0098101007.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021031159-f5bc3836-0098101008.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021031159-f5bc3836-0098101009.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021031159-f5bc3836-0098101010.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021031159-f5bc3836-0098101011.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021031159-f5bc3836-0098101012.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Four-Room First-Occupancy Apartment with Balcony in Graz-Gösting

€ 390.000
Living space 96.27 m²
Number of rooms 4
Year of construction / renovation 2022 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating; air-to-water heat pump
Extras 16.06 m² balcony, open-plan living dining and kitchen area, kitchen service connections (no fitted kitchen), real wood parquet, step-free access, passenger lift, 4.50 m² basement storage compartment, optional garage space, photovoltaic system, garden use, cable/satellite TV, bathroom with shower
Region 8051 Graz, Styria

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
LocationThalstraße 87–89, Graz-Gösting, Graz, postcode 8051
Purchase price€390,000 including VAT (owner-occupier price); alternatively €347,100 net plus 20% VAT (investor price)
Rooms4, including 3 bedrooms
FloorFirst floor
Living area96.27 m²
Balcony16.06 m²
Basement storage4.50 m²; storage compartment included
Bathroom1 bathroom with shower
ParkingOptional garage space: €23,000 (owner-occupier) or €20,470 net (investor); alternatively listed at €22,250, so the parking price should be confirmed
Construction year2022; listing describes first occupancy and completion in 2023/24
ConditionReady for occupation; described as first occupancy
HeatingUnderfloor heating; air-to-water heat pump
FeaturesOpen-plan living, dining and kitchen area; kitchen connections but no fitted kitchen; real wood parquet; step-free access; passenger lift; photovoltaic system; garden use; cable/satellite TV
Energy performanceHWB 49 kWh/m²a, class B; fGEE 0.78, class A; certificate valid until 28 November 2033

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Apartment for Sale in Graz-Gösting

A generous balcony extends the open-plan living and dining area outdoors, while three bedrooms give the layout practical separation. This four-room, first-floor apartment at Thalstraße 87–89 in Graz-Gösting has 96.27 m² of living area and is offered at €390,000 including VAT for an owner-occupier, or €347,100 net plus 20% VAT at the investor price.

Living space and outdoor area

The accommodation includes an open-plan living, dining and kitchen area and three bedrooms. Kitchen service connections are in place, but no fitted kitchen is included. The balcony measures 16.06 m². A bathroom with shower and a 4.50 m² basement storage compartment are also specified.

Fit-out and comfort

The apartment has real wood parquet, underfloor heating and an air-to-water heat pump, with a photovoltaic system on the roof. Step-free access and a passenger lift serve the first floor. The listing describes the apartment as ready for occupation and as first occupancy; it gives a construction year of 2022 and states completion in 2023/24.

Setting

The property is in Graz-Gösting, Graz. The Thaler Bach runs on the lower side of the plot, and Thalersee is described as nearby. The listing notes access via Thalstraße to the surrounding area and Graz city centre, without specifying distances.

Price and availability

The owner-occupier price is €390,000 including VAT. The investor price is €347,100 net plus 20% VAT. A garage space is optional: the description quotes €23,000 for an owner-occupier or €20,470 net for an investor, while a separate price detail lists €22,250; confirm the applicable price. The listing says the apartment is available immediately. Energy data: HWB 49 kWh/m²a (class B) and fGEE 0.78 (class A), with the Austrian energy performance certificate valid until 28 November 2033.The balcony, well-defined room layout and underfloor heating are among the stated features. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy