• austria-homes-graz-8054-20261021031055-6e768e88-0098301001.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8054-20261021031055-6e768e88-0098301002.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8054-20261021031055-6e768e88-0098301003.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8054-20261021031055-6e768e88-0098301004.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8054-20261021031055-6e768e88-0098301005.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8054-20261021031055-6e768e88-0098301006.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8054-20261021031055-6e768e88-0098301007.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8054-20261021031055-6e768e88-0098301008.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8054-20261021031055-6e768e88-0098301009.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8054-20261021031055-6e768e88-0098301010.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8054-20261021031055-6e768e88-0098301011.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8054-20261021031055-6e768e88-0098301012.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8054-20261021031055-6e768e88-0098301013.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8054-20261021031055-6e768e88-0098301014.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8054-20261021031055-6e768e88-0098301015.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-Room Investment Apartment with Covered Balcony, Graz-Straßgang

€ 259.550 (Net)
Living space 66.97 m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation 2022 / n/a
Heating Central heating, underfloor heating
Extras Covered balcony, modern fitted kitchen with appliances, private basement storage room, bathroom with shower, separate WC, parquet flooring, large windows, garden use, cable/satellite TV, underground car parking space available separately for €27,500
Region 8054 Graz, Styria

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Property typeThree-room investment apartment
LocationPrimelweg 1, Graz-Straßgang, Graz, Styria, 8054
Purchase price€259,550 net; 20% VAT is payable in addition
Rooms3 rooms; 1 bedroom
Living area66.97 m²
Total usable floor area81.75 m²
BalconyCovered balcony, 14.78 m²
Bathroom1 bathroom with shower; separate WC
Construction year2022
ConditionDescribed as first occupancy (Erstbezug); currently recorded as let
HeatingCentral heating; underfloor heating
FlooringParquet flooring
KitchenModern fitted kitchen with appliances
StoragePrivate basement storage room
ParkingUnderground car parking space is not included; separately priced at €27,500
Net rent€699.09 per month; stated annual net rent €8,389.08
Current rental yieldApproximately 3.23% p.a.
TenancyThe listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 31 January 2027; present tenancy status should be confirmed
Energy performance certificate (House B)Valid until 1 October 2032; HWB 42.4 kWh/m²·a (class B), fGEE 0.85 (class A), EEB 92.1 kWh/m²·a
Other featuresLarge windows, garden use, cable/satellite TV

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

A balcony accessed directly from the living and kitchen area, together with large windows that bring in natural light, gives this three-room investment apartment a practical and bright layout. Located at Primelweg 1 in Graz-Straßgang, Graz, the apartment offers 66.97 m² of living area and is recorded as let under a fixed-term tenancy ending on 31 January 2027; present tenancy status should be confirmed.

Living spaces and outdoor area

The apartment has a living and kitchen area with balcony access, two separate rooms, one of which is identified as a bedroom, a bathroom with shower and a separate WC. A modern fitted kitchen with appliances is included. The covered balcony measures 14.78 m², extending the living space outdoors. The listing also records 81.75 m² total usable floor area and a private basement storage room.

Specification and comfort

Built in 2022, the apartment has central heating and underfloor heating, parquet flooring and large window areas. The listing describes the condition as first occupancy (Erstbezug), while also recording a tenancy; this description does not establish that the apartment is vacant or available for immediate occupation.

Location and access

Graz-Straßgang is served by bus routes 31, 32 and 65 and the S-Bahn. The listing describes car access to central Graz as convenient and notes nearby local shops, schools, kindergartens and leisure facilities.

Price and tenancy information

The purchase price is €259,550 net, with 20% VAT payable in addition. The stated net rent is €699.09 per month and the stated annual net rent is €8,389.08; the listing gives a current rental yield of approximately 3.23% per annum. These are stated rental figures, not a guarantee of future receipts. The listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 31 January 2027, and the present tenancy status should be confirmed.An underground car parking space is not included in this apartment purchase offer and is separately priced at €27,500. The energy performance certificate for House B is valid until 1 October 2032 and records HWB 42.4 kWh/m²·a (class B), fGEE 0.85 (class A) and EEB 92.1 kWh/m²·a.The balcony, fitted kitchen and storage provide practical everyday features. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy