• austria-homes-becs-1120-20261021030946-6c17dc81-0098401001.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1120-20261021030946-6c17dc81-0098401002.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1120-20261021030946-6c17dc81-0098401003.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1120-20261021030946-6c17dc81-0098401004.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1120-20261021030946-6c17dc81-0098401005.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1120-20261021030946-6c17dc81-0098401006.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1120-20261021030946-6c17dc81-0098401007.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1120-20261021030946-6c17dc81-0098401008.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1120-20261021030946-6c17dc81-0098401009.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1120-20261021030946-6c17dc81-0098401010.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1120-20261021030946-6c17dc81-0098401011.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1120-20261021030946-6c17dc81-0098401012.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1120-20261021030946-6c17dc81-0098401013.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1120-20261021030946-6c17dc81-0098401014.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Six Furnished Investment Apartments with Terraces in Meidling, Vienna

€ 2.427.000
Living space 454.9 m²
Number of rooms 1.5 to 4 rooms per apartment
Year of construction / renovation 1900 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating
Extras Furnished apartments, fitted kitchens, corner baths, two terraces, lift, fireplaces in some apartments, approximately 3.2 m ceiling height, pets allowed
Region 1120 Vienna, Vienna

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Asking price€2,427,000
Property typePackage of six investment apartments
LocationFockygasse 39–41, Meidling, Vienna 1120
Total living area454.9 m²
Apartment sizes1.5 to 4 rooms per apartment
Outdoor spaceTwo terraces
Construction year1900
ConditionRenovated
HeatingUnderfloor heating
FeaturesFitted kitchens, corner baths, lift, some fireplaces, furnished; furniture can be removed on request; pets allowed
Ceiling heightApproximately 3.2 m
Service charges€952.56 per month plus €95.26 VAT
Monthly costs excluding VAT€1,658.16
Total monthly charges including VAT€1,753.42
Energy performance certificateHWB: 69; class C. fGEE: 1.49; class C

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

A package of six furnished apartments combines fitted kitchens and underfloor heating with two terraces for outdoor space. Located at Fockygasse 39–41 in Meidling, Vienna 1120, the apartments offer a total living area of approximately 454.9 m², with individual units ranging from 1.5 to 4 rooms.

Living spaces and features

The apartments are in a renovated older building dating from 1900. They have fitted kitchens, corner baths and ceiling heights of approximately 3.2 metres; fireplaces are present in some units. Furnishings are included and can be removed on request. The building has a lift, and pets are allowed.

Outdoor space and location

The package includes two terraces. Längenfeldgasse station, served by the U4 and U6, is within walking distance. Nearby public transport includes bus routes 12A and 59A, tram routes 6, 18 and 62, and the Badner Bahn. The city centre is accessible by public transport in approximately 15 minutes. Local shops, parks and restaurants are nearby.Listed distances include 400 m to a primary school, 700 m to a kindergarten, 1.2 km to a secondary school, 500 m to shopping facilities, 7.3 km to a motorway and 4.4 km to the centre.

Price and costs

The asking price for the complete package is €2,427,000. The listing states service charges of approximately €952.56 per month plus €95.26 VAT, monthly costs of €1,658.16 excluding VAT and total monthly charges of €1,753.42 including VAT. The apartments are described as available immediately; confirm current availability and any letting arrangements. An Austrian energy performance certificate is available: HWB 69 (class C) and fGEE 1.49 (class C).Two terraces, furnished interiors and underfloor heating are key features of this six-apartment package. Request further details about the apartments and the stated costs.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy