• austria-homes-wien-1030-20261021030011-a03403dd-0099001001.jpg
  • austria-homes-wien-1030-20261021030011-a03403dd-0099001002.jpg
  • austria-homes-wien-1030-20261021030011-a03403dd-0099001003.jpg
  • austria-homes-wien-1030-20261021030011-a03403dd-0099001004.jpg
  • austria-homes-wien-1030-20261021030011-a03403dd-0099001005.jpg
  • austria-homes-wien-1030-20261021030011-a03403dd-0099001006.jpg
  • austria-homes-wien-1030-20261021030011-a03403dd-0099001007.jpg
  • austria-homes-wien-1030-20261021030011-a03403dd-0099001008.jpg
  • austria-homes-wien-1030-20261021030011-a03403dd-0099001009.jpg
  • austria-homes-wien-1030-20261021030011-a03403dd-0099001010.jpg
  • austria-homes-wien-1030-20261021030011-a03403dd-0099001011.jpg
  • austria-homes-wien-1030-20261021030011-a03403dd-0099001012.jpg
  • austria-homes-wien-1030-20261021030011-a03403dd-0099001013.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Five-Room Roof-Level Maisonette with Courtyard Terrace, Vienna 1030

€ 1.996.000
Living space 172.6 m²
Number of rooms 5
Year of construction / renovation 2025 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating
Extras 12.58 m² courtyard-facing terrace, 2 bathrooms with bath and shower, separate guest WC, air conditioning, passenger lift to roof level, bicycle room, three hours of architectural consultation included for individual floor-plan and fitting choices
Region 1030 Vienna, Vienna

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Property typeFive-room roof-level maisonette apartment
LocationMarokkanergasse 9, Vienna 1030, Landstraße district
Purchase price€1,996,000 (consumer price); net purchase price €1,876,240
Living area172.6 m² across two levels
Rooms / bedrooms5 rooms; 4 additional rooms described as suitable for flexible use as bedrooms, studies or retreats (bedroom count not confirmed)
Terrace12.58 m², facing the courtyard
Bathrooms and WC2 bathrooms, each with a bath and shower; separate guest WC
Floor5th floor; roof-level apartment
Year built2025
ConditionFirst occupancy
Heating and comfortUnderfloor heating, air conditioning
Building facilitiesPassenger lift to roof level; bicycle room
Included serviceThree hours of architectural consultation for individual floor-plan and fitting choices included in the purchase price

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

A generous living and dining area and a courtyard-facing terrace give this five-room maisonette a practical connection between indoor and outdoor space. The apartment spans two levels and offers 172.6 m² of living area at Marokkanergasse 9, in Vienna’s Landstraße district (postcode 1030).The living and dining area is complemented by four further rooms, which the listing describes as flexible spaces for sleeping, working or retreating; it does not confirm that all four are bedrooms. Two bathrooms each have a bath and shower, and a separate guest WC adds everyday convenience. The 12.58 m² terrace faces the courtyard.This roof-level apartment is offered for first occupancy in a 2025 development. Its layout can still be adapted at the current project stage. Underfloor heating, air conditioning and a passenger lift serving the roof level are specified; the building also has a bicycle room. The purchase price includes three hours of architectural consultation on personalising the floor plan and fittings.Marokkanergasse 9 is in Vienna’s Botschaftsviertel, near Belvedere, Modenapark and Stadtpark. The listing gives public transport at approximately 100 m, the U4 Stadtpark station at approximately 500 m, the U1 Karlsplatz station at approximately 850 m, and Wien Mitte at approximately 1 km, with U3, U4, S-Bahn and CAT connections. Billa is approximately 230 m away and Spar approximately 250 m away.The stated consumer purchase price is €1,996,000; a net purchase price of €1,876,240 is also quoted. Confirm the applicable price basis and any relevant conditions.The two-level layout, flexible additional rooms and courtyard terrace combine generous indoor space with outdoor access. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy