• austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021025909-05be283a-0099201001.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021025909-05be283a-0099201002.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021025909-05be283a-0099201003.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021025909-05be283a-0099201004.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021025909-05be283a-0099201005.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021025909-05be283a-0099201006.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021025909-05be283a-0099201007.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021025909-05be283a-0099201008.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Four-Room Roof-Level Maisonette with Terrace, Landstraße, Vienna

€ 1.687.000
Living space 145.89 m²
Number of rooms 4 rooms, 3 bedrooms
Year of construction / renovation 2025 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating
Extras 10.5 m² terrace, fitted kitchen, air conditioning, passenger lift to roof level, bicycle room, parquet flooring, tiled flooring, two bathrooms, one guest WC, three hours of architect consultation included
Region 1030 Vienna, Vienna

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Purchase price€1,687,000
Net purchase price€1,585,780
Rooms4, including 3 bedrooms
Living area145.89 m²
Terrace10.5 m²
Bathrooms2, including shower and bath
WCs2; one guest WC
FloorFifth floor; maisonette over two levels
Year built2025
ConditionFirst occupancy
HeatingUnderfloor heating
Additional featuresAir conditioning, fitted kitchen, passenger lift to roof level, bicycle room, parquet and tiled floors; three hours of architect consultation included
LocationMarokkanergasse 9, 1030 Vienna, Landstraße

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

A two-level layout and a 10.5 m² terrace give this four-room roof-level maisonette a useful connection between its interior and outdoor space. The apartment is at Marokkanergasse 9 in Vienna’s Landstraße district, in the Botschaftsviertel, and has 145.89 m² of living area.

Living areas

The open-plan living and dining area forms the centre of the home. Three bedrooms are complemented by two bathrooms, one with a shower and bath, and a separate guest WC. The apartment is on the fifth floor and arranged over two levels.The listing describes the apartment as first occupancy in a roof-level conversion of a traditional Viennese Gründerzeit building. The room layout may still be adjusted at the current project stage. The purchase price includes three hours of architectural consultation for individual planning of the layout and fittings.

Features and location

Features include a fitted kitchen, parquet and tiled floors, underfloor heating, air conditioning, a passenger lift reaching the roof level and a bicycle room in the building.Marokkanergasse 9 is close to the Belvedere, Modenapark and Stadtpark, as well as shops, restaurants and cultural facilities. Public transport is stated to be approximately 100 m away. Billa is approximately 230 m away and Spar approximately 250 m; Modenapark and the Lower Belvedere are each approximately 250 m away. Stadtpark station on the U4 is approximately 500 m away, Karlsplatz on the U1 approximately 850 m, and Wien Mitte with the U3, U4, S-Bahn and CAT approximately 1 km away.

Price

The stated consumer purchase price is €1,687,000; a net purchase price of €1,585,780 is also listed. Confirm the applicable price terms.This two-level home combines flexible accommodation with a terrace and central Landstraße location. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy