• austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021025345-bdc245ce-0100201001.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021025345-bdc245ce-0100201002.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021025345-bdc245ce-0100201003.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021025345-bdc245ce-0100201004.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021025345-bdc245ce-0100201005.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021025345-bdc245ce-0100201006.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021025345-bdc245ce-0100201007.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021025345-bdc245ce-0100201008.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021025345-bdc245ce-0100201009.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021025345-bdc245ce-0100201010.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Two-room investment apartment with large balcony, Graz-Gösting

€ 179.592 (Net)
Living space 46.31 m² living area m²
Number of rooms 2
Year of construction / renovation 2022 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating
Extras 35.44 m² balcony, 5.10 m² basement storage compartment, garage space with three-phase power connection included in purchase price, bathroom with shower, engineered wood flooring, garden use
Region 8051 Graz, Styria

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Property typeInvestment apartment on the roof level
AddressThalstraße 87-89, Graz-Gösting, 8051 Graz
Purchase price€179,592 net, plus 20% VAT
Rooms2 rooms, including 1 bedroom
Living area46.31 m²
Balcony35.44 m²
Basement storage compartment5.10 m²
Bathroom1, with shower
ParkingGarage space with three-phase power connection, included in the purchase price
Building construction year2022
Apartment building completion2023/24 (as stated in the listing)
Condition and featuresNew build; engineered wood flooring; bright living areas; garden use
HeatingUnderfloor heating
Energy performance certificateHWB 54.9 kWh/m²a (class B); fGEE 0.78 (class A), valid until 28 November 2033
TenancyThe listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 31 March 2031; present tenancy status should be confirmed
Rental informationNet base rent stated as €665.72 per month (€7,988.64 per year), including surcharges and excluding service charges and VAT; stated gross rental yield approximately 4.45% per year
AvailabilityQ2 2024 stated; current availability should be confirmed

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Bright living areas and a generous balcony are the key features of this two-room investment apartment at Thalstraße 87-89, Graz-Gösting, 8051 Graz. The apartment has 46.31 m² of living area, including one bedroom, and is on the roof level of a residential development.

Layout and outdoor space

The apartment includes a living area, one bedroom and a bathroom with a shower. A 35.44 m² balcony extends the outdoor space. Use of the garden is also listed; exclusive use is not specified. A 5.10 m² basement storage compartment is provided.

Features and comfort

Features include engineered wood flooring, underfloor heating and bright living areas. A garage space with a three-phase power connection is included in the purchase price. The building construction year is stated as 2022, while the description refers to completion in 2023/24. The Austrian energy performance certificate gives an HWB of 54.9 kWh/m²a (class B) and an fGEE of 0.78 (class A), valid until 28 November 2033.

Location

The property is in Graz-Gösting, with access to the surrounding area and Graz city centre described as convenient. Thaler Bach runs below the plot, and Lake Thalersee is in the nearby area.

Price and tenancy information

The net purchase price is €179,592 plus 20% VAT. The listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 31 March 2031; present tenancy status should be confirmed. It states a net base rent of €665.72 per month, or €7,988.64 per year, including surcharges and excluding service charges and VAT, and a gross rental yield of approximately 4.45% per year. These are stated rental figures, not a guarantee of future receipts. Availability is listed as Q2 2024, so current availability should be confirmed.The balcony, included garage space and established apartment features define the offer. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy