• austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021230502-4deecbd0-0100301001.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021230502-4deecbd0-0100301002.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021230502-4deecbd0-0100301003.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021230502-4deecbd0-0100301004.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021230502-4deecbd0-0100301005.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021230502-4deecbd0-0100301006.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021230502-4deecbd0-0100301007.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021230502-4deecbd0-0100301008.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021230502-4deecbd0-0100301009.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Two-room investment apartment with 21.79 m² balcony in Graz-Gösting

€ 194.289 (Net)
Living space 50.1 m²
Number of rooms 2
Year of construction / renovation 2022 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating
Extras 21.79 m² balcony, 4.67 m² basement storage compartment, bathroom with shower, engineered wood flooring, garage space with three-phase power connection included in purchase price, cable/satellite TV, garden use stated with access/use details unspecified
Region 8051 Graz, Styria

Key data on Austrian homes

CategoryDetails
Purchase price€194,289 net, plus 20% VAT
Rooms2 rooms; 1 bedroom
Living area50.1 m²
Balcony21.79 m²
Basement storage4.67 m²
Bathroom1, with shower
ParkingGarage space with three-phase power connection, included in the purchase price
FloorSecond floor; roof-level apartment
Year of construction2022
Development construction period2023/24 as stated in the description
HeatingUnderfloor heating
FlooringEngineered wood flooring
ConditionLet; the listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 31 January 2028. Present tenancy status should be confirmed.
Net rent€651.10 per month; stated annual net rent €7,813.20, including surcharges and excluding service charges and VAT
Gross rental yieldApproximately 4.02% per annum, as stated
Energy performance certificateHWB 54.9 kWh/m²a (class B); fGEE 0.78 (class A); valid until 28 November 2033
LocationThalstraße 87–89, Graz-Gösting, 8051 Graz

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

A 21.79 m² balcony and a practical two-room layout give this second-floor apartment in Graz-Gösting a useful balance of indoor and outdoor space. The 50.1 m² roof-level apartment has one bedroom and is offered as a let investment property.

Living space and outdoor area

The apartment has two rooms, including one bedroom, a bathroom with a shower and engineered wood flooring. A 4.67 m² basement storage compartment provides additional storage. The balcony measures 21.79 m².

Features and tenancy

Underfloor heating serves the apartment. A garage space with a three-phase power connection is included in the purchase price. The property is described as part of a modern residential development, with the apartment building’s construction stated as 2023/24; the structured data separately gives 2022 as the year of construction.The listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 31 January 2028; present tenancy status should be confirmed. Stated net rent is €651.10 per month, or €7,813.20 annually, including surcharges and excluding service charges and VAT. The listing states an approximate gross rental yield of 4.02% per annum, calculated there by reference to annual net rent and the net purchase price.

Location and access

The address is Thalstraße 87–89, Graz-Gösting, 8051 Graz. The listing describes Thaler Bach as running on the lower side of the plot and Lake Thalersee as nearby. It also states that the surrounding area and Graz city centre can be reached easily.

Price and energy information

The net purchase price is €194,289 plus 20% VAT; the garage space is included. The Austrian energy performance certificate lists HWB 54.9 kWh/m²a (class B) and fGEE 0.78 (class A), valid until 28 November 2033.The balcony, storage and included garage space are practical features of this let apartment. Request further details about this property.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy