• austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021024736-a978436c-0100401001.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021024736-a978436c-0100401002.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021024736-a978436c-0100401003.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021024736-a978436c-0100401004.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021024736-a978436c-0100401005.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021024736-a978436c-0100401006.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021024736-a978436c-0100401007.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021024736-a978436c-0100401008.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021024736-a978436c-0100401009.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-Room Investment Apartment with 51.09 m² Balcony in Graz-Gösting

€ 264.145 (Net)
Living space 68.44 m²
Number of rooms 3 rooms (2 bedrooms)
Year of construction / renovation 2022 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating
Extras 51.09 m² balcony, 4.67 m² basement storage compartment, garage space with three-phase power connection included in purchase price, garden use, cable/satellite TV, lift, engineered wood flooring, bathroom with shower
Region 8051 Graz-Gösting, Styria

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Purchase price€264,145 net, plus 20% VAT
Property typeInvestment apartment in a residential development
LocationThalstraße 87–89, Graz-Gösting, 8051 Graz
Rooms3 rooms, including 2 bedrooms
Living area68.44 m²
Balcony51.09 m²
Basement storageBasement storage compartment, 4.67 m²
Bathroom1 bathroom with shower
ParkingGarage space with three-phase power connection, included in the purchase price
FloorSecond floor
Construction year2022
ConditionModern residential development; listing describes the project as completed in 2023/24
HeatingUnderfloor heating
FeaturesEngineered wood flooring, garden use, cable/satellite TV, lift
LettingThe listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 14 January 2027; present tenancy status should be confirmed
Net rent€903.13 per month; stated annual net rent €10,837.56, including supplements and excluding service charges and VAT
Gross rental yieldApproximately 4.1% per annum, as stated
Energy performance certificateHWB 48.3 kWh/m²a (class B); fGEE 0.77 (class A); valid until 28 November 2033
Outdoor settingThaler Bach runs below the plot; Thalersee is nearby

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Bright living rooms and a generous balcony give this three-room investment apartment in Graz-Gösting a practical indoor-outdoor layout. Apartment H2-15 is on the second floor of the development at Thalstraße 87–89 and has 68.44 m² of living area, including two bedrooms.

Living space and outdoor area

The apartment has three rooms, a bathroom with a shower and engineered wood flooring. Its balcony measures 51.09 m². A 4.67 m² basement storage compartment is also listed, and garden use is available; exclusive use is not specified.

Features and comfort

The development is described as a modern residential complex, with construction year 2022 and project completion stated as 2023/24. The apartment has underfloor heating. A garage space with a three-phase power connection is included in the purchase price, and a lift and cable/satellite TV are listed.

Location

The property is at Thalstraße 87–89 in Graz-Gösting, postcode 8051. Thaler Bach runs below the plot, while Thalersee is described as nearby. The listing says the surrounding area and Graz city centre are readily accessible.

Price and tenancy information

The net purchase price is €264,145 plus 20% VAT. The listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 14 January 2027; present tenancy status should be confirmed. It states net rent of €903.13 per month (€10,837.56 per year), including supplements and excluding service charges and VAT, and a gross rental yield of approximately 4.1% per annum. These are stated figures, not a guarantee of future receipts.The Austrian energy performance certificate records HWB 48.3 kWh/m²a (class B) and fGEE 0.77 (class A), valid until 28 November 2033.The broad balcony, included garage space and established apartment layout are key features. Request further details about apartment H2-15.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy