• austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021024705-4c892cd6-0100501001.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021024705-4c892cd6-0100501002.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021024705-4c892cd6-0100501003.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021024705-4c892cd6-0100501004.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021024705-4c892cd6-0100501005.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021024705-4c892cd6-0100501006.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Two-Room Investment Apartment with Balcony, Graz-Gösting

€ 193.782 (Net)
Living space 49.74 m²
Number of rooms 2
Year of construction / renovation 2022 / n/a
Heating n/a
Extras 14.46 m² balcony, 4.68 m² basement storage compartment, garage space with three-phase power connection included in purchase price, shower room, engineered wood flooring, cable/satellite TV, use of the garden, lift
Region 8051 Graz, Styria

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Purchase price€193,782 net, plus 20% VAT
Rooms2 rooms, including 1 bedroom
Living area49.74 m²
Balcony14.46 m²
Basement storage compartment4.68 m²
Bathroom1, with shower
ParkingGarage space with three-phase power connection, included in the purchase price
FloorFirst floor; apartment H2-13
Building construction2022; development described as built in 2023/24
ConditionModern residential development
FlooringEngineered wood flooring
Energy performance certificateHWB 54.9 kWh/m²a, class B; fGEE 0.78, class A; valid until 28 November 2033
LettingThe listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 30 June 2028; present tenancy status should be confirmed
Stated net rent€603 per month; €7,236 per year, including surcharges and excluding service charges and VAT
Gross rental yieldApproximately 3.73% p.a., as stated
LocationThalstraße 87–89, Graz-Gösting, 8051 Graz, Styria

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

A defined two-room layout and a balcony provide practical indoor and outdoor space in this 49.74 m² apartment on the first floor of the Thalstraße 87–89 development in Graz-Gösting. Apartment H2-13 is offered as an investment apartment, with a garage space included in the purchase price.

Living space and outdoor area

The apartment has one bedroom, a living area with engineered wood flooring and a balcony measuring 14.46 m². The listing also specifies a shower room and a 4.68 m² basement storage compartment. The garage space has a three-phase power connection.

Condition and energy details

The listing describes a modern residential development and records its construction year as 2022; the development is also described as built in 2023/24. The Austrian energy performance certificate gives an HWB of 54.9 kWh/m²a (class B) and an fGEE of 0.78 (class A), and is valid until 28 November 2033. Cable/satellite TV and use of the garden are listed.

Location

The property is at Thalstraße 87–89 in Graz-Gösting, Graz, postcode 8051. The Thaler Bach runs on the lower side of the plot, and Lake Thalersee is described as nearby. The listing says the surrounding area and Graz city centre are readily accessible.

Price and tenancy information

The net purchase price is €193,782 plus 20% VAT; the garage space is included. The listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 30 June 2028, so present tenancy status should be confirmed. It states net rent of €603 per month, or €7,236 per year, including surcharges and excluding service charges and VAT, and a gross rental yield of approximately 3.73% p.a. These are stated rental figures, not a guarantee of future income.The apartment combines a usable balcony, basement storage and included garage parking in a Graz-Gösting location. Request further details about apartment H2-13.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy