• austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021024609-859bdfed-0100601001.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021024609-859bdfed-0100601002.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021024609-859bdfed-0100601003.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021024609-859bdfed-0100601004.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021024609-859bdfed-0100601005.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021024609-859bdfed-0100601006.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021024609-859bdfed-0100601007.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021024609-859bdfed-0100601008.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Two-room investment apartment with balcony in Graz-Gösting

€ 173.082 (Net)
Living space 44.51 m²
Number of rooms 2
Year of construction / renovation 2022 / n/a
Heating n/a
Extras 12.97 m² balcony, garage space with three-phase power connection included in purchase price, engineered wood flooring, bright living areas, garden use, cable/satellite TV, passenger lift
Region 8051 Graz, Styria

Key data on Austrian homes

CategoryDetails
Purchase price€173,082 net, plus 20% VAT
Property typeTwo-room investment apartment, first floor
LocationThalstraße 87–89, Graz-Gösting, Graz 8051, Styria
Living area44.51 m²
Rooms2, including 1 bedroom
Balcony12.97 m²
Bathroom1, with shower
ParkingGarage space with three-phase power connection, included in the purchase price
Construction year2022; the listing describes the development as completed in 2023/24
Heatingn/a
FeaturesEngineered wood flooring, bright living areas, garden use, cable/satellite TV, passenger lift
Letting statusThe listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 31 December 2027; present tenancy status should be confirmed
Stated net rent€607.73 per month, including supplements and excluding service charges and VAT; stated annual net rent €7,292.76
Gross rental yieldApproximately 4.21% per annum, as stated
Energy performance certificateHWB 54.9 kWh/m²a (class B); fGEE 0.78 (class A); valid until 28 November 2033

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Bright living areas and a balcony extend the everyday usable space in this two-room investment apartment at Thalstraße 87–89, Graz-Gösting. The first-floor apartment offers 44.51 m² of living area, one bedroom and a 12.97 m² balcony.

Living space and outdoor area

The apartment has two rooms, a bathroom with shower and engineered wood flooring. A garage space with a three-phase power connection is included in the purchase price. The listing also notes use of a garden, cable/satellite TV and a passenger lift in the development.

Condition and investment details

The building's construction year is stated as 2022, while the listing describes the development as completed in 2023/24. The apartment is marketed as an investment property. The listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 31 December 2027; present tenancy status should be confirmed. Stated net rent is €607.73 per month, including supplements and excluding service charges and VAT, with annual net rent of €7,292.76. The stated gross rental yield is approximately 4.21% per annum.The net purchase price is €173,082, plus 20% VAT; the garage space is included. The Austrian energy performance certificate gives HWB 54.9 kWh/m²a (class B) and fGEE 0.78 (class A), and is valid until 28 November 2033.

Location

The property is at Thalstraße 87–89 in Graz-Gösting, Graz, in Styria. The Thaler Bach runs on the lower side of the plot, and Lake Thalersee is described as being in the immediate surroundings. The listing notes access to the surrounding area and Graz city centre via the location beside Thalstraße.A balcony, included garage space and stated rental figures define this apartment's practical appeal. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy