• austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021230242-ed67772a-0100701001.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021230242-ed67772a-0100701002.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021230242-ed67772a-0100701003.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021230242-ed67772a-0100701004.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021230242-ed67772a-0100701005.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021230242-ed67772a-0100701006.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021230242-ed67772a-0100701007.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021230242-ed67772a-0100701008.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021230242-ed67772a-0100701009.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021230242-ed67772a-0100701010.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021230242-ed67772a-0100701011.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021230242-ed67772a-0100701012.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021230242-ed67772a-0100701013.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021230242-ed67772a-0100701014.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021230242-ed67772a-0100701015.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Two-room investment apartment with balcony in Graz-Gösting

€ 173.082 (Net)
Living space 44.51 m²
Number of rooms 2
Year of construction / renovation 2022 / n/a
Heating n/a
Extras 13.42 m² balcony, basement storage compartment, garage space with three-phase power connection included in the purchase price, lift, cable/satellite TV, garden use (terms unspecified), engineered wood flooring, bathroom with shower
Region 8051 Graz, Styria

Key data on Austrian homes

CategoryDetails
Property typeTwo-room investment apartment
LocationThalstraße 87-89, Graz-Gösting, Graz, 8051
Purchase price€173,082 net, plus 20% VAT
Rooms2, including 1 bedroom
Living area44.51 m²
Balcony13.42 m²
Basement storageBasement storage compartment; basement floor area 3.99 m²
Bathroom1, with shower
ParkingGarage space with three-phase power connection, included in the purchase price
ConstructionBuilding year stated as 2022; development described as completed in 2023/24
FloorFirst floor
FlooringEngineered wood flooring
FeaturesLift, cable/satellite TV, garden use (access and terms unspecified)
TenancyThe listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 31 August 2027; present tenancy status should be confirmed
Net rent stated€607.23 per month; €7,286.76 per year, including supplements and excluding service charges and VAT
Gross rental yieldApproximately 4.21% per annum, as stated
Energy performance certificateHWB 48.3 kWh/m²a (class B); fGEE 0.77 (class A), valid until 28 November 2033
Heatingn/a

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Two-room investment apartment with balcony in Graz-Gösting

A considered two-room layout and a generous balcony shape this first-floor apartment at Thalstraße 87-89 in Graz-Gösting. The apartment offers 44.51 m² of living area, one identified bedroom and a 13.42 m² balcony.

Living space and features

The apartment has a bathroom with shower, engineered wood flooring and a basement storage compartment. A garage space with a three-phase power connection is included in the purchase price. The development has a lift; cable and satellite TV are also listed. Garden use is mentioned, but the access arrangements and terms are not specified.

Location

The listing describes the Thaler Bach as running along the lower side of the plot and places Thalersee nearby. It also notes access to the surrounding area and Graz city centre via the location beside Thalstraße.

Price and tenancy information

The net purchase price is €173,082 plus 20% VAT. The garage space is included. The listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 31 August 2027; the present tenancy status should be confirmed.Stated net rent is €607.23 per month or €7,286.76 per year, including supplements and excluding service charges and VAT. The listing quotes a gross rental yield of approximately 4.21% per annum; this is not a guarantee of future income.

Construction and energy data

The building year is given as 2022, while the description refers to completion in 2023/24. The Austrian energy performance certificate records HWB 48.3 kWh/m²a (class B) and fGEE 0.77 (class A), valid until 28 November 2033.
The balcony, practical layout and included garage space are the principal stated features. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy