• austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021024118-0c93c53e-0100901001.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021024118-0c93c53e-0100901002.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021024118-0c93c53e-0100901003.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021024118-0c93c53e-0100901004.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021024118-0c93c53e-0100901005.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021024118-0c93c53e-0100901006.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021024118-0c93c53e-0100901007.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Two-Room Apartment with Balcony and Garage Space in Graz-Gösting

€ 173.082 (Net)
Living space 44.51 m²
Number of rooms 2
Year of construction / renovation 2022 / n/a
Heating n/a
Extras 13.42 m² balcony, garage space with three-phase power connection included in purchase price, lift, garden use, cable/satellite TV, bathroom with shower, engineered wood flooring
Region 8051 Graz, Styria

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Purchase price€173,082 net, plus 20% VAT
Property typeTwo-room apartment for sale
LocationThalstraße 87–89, Graz-Gösting, 8051 Graz
FloorFirst floor
Rooms2, including 1 bedroom
Living area44.51 m²
Balcony13.42 m²
Bathroom1, with shower
ParkingGarage space with three-phase power connection, included in the purchase price
Construction year2022 (the development is described as completed in 2023/24)
Condition and featuresBright living areas, engineered wood flooring, lift, garden use, cable/satellite TV
Heatingn/a
Energy performance certificateHWB 48.3 kWh/m²a (class B); fGEE 0.77 (class A), valid until 28 November 2033
Rental statusAdvertised as vacant; no current rental income stated

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Bright living areas and a well-planned layout make this first-floor, two-room apartment a practical home in Graz-Gösting. The apartment offers 44.51 m² of living area, including one bedroom, and is advertised as vacant. The address is Thalstraße 87–89, Graz-Gösting, 8051 Graz.The living areas have engineered wood flooring, and the apartment includes a bathroom with a shower. Its 13.42 m² balcony provides outdoor space. Garden use is also listed; exclusive use is not specified.The development is described as a modern residential complex, with construction stated as 2022 and completion as 2023/24. A lift is listed. The garage space, equipped with a three-phase power connection, is included in the purchase price. Cable/satellite TV is also listed.The Thaler Bach runs on the lower side of the plot, and Thalersee is described as being in the immediate surroundings. The location beside Thalstraße provides access to the surrounding area and Graz city centre; no distances are specified.The asking price is €173,082 net, plus 20% VAT. The listing states that the apartment is vacant and has no current rental income; it does not specify a current gross rental yield. Energy certificate figures are HWB 48.3 kWh/m²a (class B) and fGEE 0.77 (class A), valid until 28 November 2033.The apartment combines bright interiors with a balcony and an included garage space. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy