• austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021023726-a214a661-0101001001.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021023726-a214a661-0101001002.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021023726-a214a661-0101001003.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021023726-a214a661-0101001004.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021023726-a214a661-0101001005.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021023726-a214a661-0101001006.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021023726-a214a661-0101001007.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021023726-a214a661-0101001008.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021023726-a214a661-0101001009.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-Room Garden Investment Apartment with Terrace in Graz-Gösting

€ 212.727 (Net)
Living space 54.65 m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation 2022 / n/a
Heating n/a
Extras 102.19 m² garden, 41.52 m² terrace, basement storage compartment (4.24 m²), garage space with three-phase power connection included in purchase price, bathroom with shower, engineered wood flooring, cable/satellite TV, lift
Region 8051 Graz, Styria

Key data on Austrian homes

CategoryDetails
Property typeThree-room garden apartment, investment property
LocationThalstraße 87-89, Graz-Gösting, 8051 Graz
Purchase price€212,727 net, plus 20% VAT; garage space included
Rooms / bedrooms3 rooms / 2 bedrooms
Living area54.65 m² (also stated as approximately 55 m²)
Garden102.19 m²
Terrace41.52 m² (approximately 42 m²)
Basement storageBasement storage compartment, 4.24 m²
Bathroom1 bathroom with shower
ParkingGarage space with three-phase power connection, included in the purchase price
Construction year2022
Condition / flooringModern residential development; engineered wood flooring; bright living areas
Energy performance certificateHWB 48.3 kWh/m²a (class B); fGEE 0.77 (class A); valid until 28 November 2033
Letting / rental informationListing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 31 July 2026; present tenancy status should be confirmed. Stated net base rent: €720.70 per month, excluding service charges and VAT; stated annual net rent: €8,648.40. Stated gross rental yield: approximately 4.07% per annum.
Availability informationListed as available from Q2 2024; current availability should be confirmed.

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

A bright three-room layout and a direct connection to the garden and terrace define this investment apartment at Thalstraße 87-89 in Graz-Gösting, 8051 Graz. Top H2-03 is a garden apartment with 54.65 m² of living area, two bedrooms and a garage space included in the stated net purchase price of €212,727, plus 20% VAT.

Living space and outdoor areas

The apartment has three rooms, including two bedrooms, and a considered layout. Its living areas are described as filled with natural light and have engineered wood flooring. The bathroom is fitted with a shower. A basement storage compartment of 4.24 m² is also included.The garden is stated as 102.19 m², with a terrace of 41.52 m². The garage space has a three-phase power connection and is included in the purchase price.

Condition and energy information

The apartment is in a modern residential development. The stated construction year is 2022; the description refers to completion in 2023/24. The Austrian energy performance certificate records HWB 48.3 kWh/m²a (class B) and fGEE 0.77 (class A), valid until 28 November 2033.

Location and recorded tenancy terms

The detailed location information names Thaler Bach on the lower side of the plot and Lake Thalersee in the surrounding area. The listing describes access to the surrounding area and Graz city centre via the location beside Thalstraße, without specifying distances.This is offered as an investment apartment. The listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 31 July 2026; present tenancy status should be confirmed. The stated net base rent is €720.70 per month, including supplements and excluding service charges and VAT; the stated annual net rent is €8,648.40. The listing gives a gross rental yield of approximately 4.07% per annum. These are stated rental figures, not a guarantee of future receipts. The listing also gives availability from Q2 2024; current availability should be confirmed.The garden, terrace and included garage space complement a bright, practical three-room layout. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy