• austria-homes-raaba-grambach-8074-20261021023543-dbb2eb56-0101201001.jpg
  • austria-homes-raaba-grambach-8074-20261021023543-dbb2eb56-0101201002.jpg
  • austria-homes-raaba-grambach-8074-20261021023543-dbb2eb56-0101201003.jpg
  • austria-homes-raaba-grambach-8074-20261021023543-dbb2eb56-0101201004.jpg
  • austria-homes-raaba-grambach-8074-20261021023543-dbb2eb56-0101201005.jpg
  • austria-homes-raaba-grambach-8074-20261021023543-dbb2eb56-0101201006.jpg
  • austria-homes-raaba-grambach-8074-20261021023543-dbb2eb56-0101201007.jpg
  • austria-homes-raaba-grambach-8074-20261021023543-dbb2eb56-0101201008.jpg
  • austria-homes-raaba-grambach-8074-20261021023543-dbb2eb56-0101201009.jpg
  • austria-homes-raaba-grambach-8074-20261021023543-dbb2eb56-0101201010.jpg
  • austria-homes-raaba-grambach-8074-20261021023543-dbb2eb56-0101201011.jpg
  • austria-homes-raaba-grambach-8074-20261021023543-dbb2eb56-0101201012.jpg
  • austria-homes-raaba-grambach-8074-20261021023543-dbb2eb56-0101201013.jpg
  • austria-homes-raaba-grambach-8074-20261021023543-dbb2eb56-0101201014.jpg
  • austria-homes-raaba-grambach-8074-20261021023543-dbb2eb56-0101201015.jpg
  • austria-homes-raaba-grambach-8074-20261021023543-dbb2eb56-0101201016.jpg
  • austria-homes-raaba-grambach-8074-20261021023543-dbb2eb56-0101201017.jpg
  • austria-homes-raaba-grambach-8074-20261021023543-dbb2eb56-0101201018.jpg
  • austria-homes-raaba-grambach-8074-20261021023543-dbb2eb56-0101201019.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-Room Apartment with South-Facing Balcony and Carport in Grambach

€ 320.000
Living space 72 m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation 2016 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating supplied by district heating
Extras Approximately 17 m² south-facing balcony, partly furnished, bespoke fitted kitchen with natural-stone worktop, Neff appliances, Liebherr fridge, oak parquet flooring, bathroom with rain shower, made-to-measure furniture, XL heated towel rail, XAL design lighting, electrically operated external Venetian blinds, pantry, separate utility/laundry room, two storage rooms, basement storage compartment with shelving, one carport space included, second carport available for an additional €15,000, lift
Region 8074 Grambach, Styria

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Property typeThree-room apartment
LocationGrambach, 8074; municipality of Raaba-Grambach, Graz-Umgebung, Styria
Purchase price€320,000
Living area72 m²
Rooms3
FloorFirst floor
BalconyOne, approximately 17 m², south-facing
ParkingOne carport space included; a second carport is available for an additional €15,000
Basement storageLarge basement storage compartment with shelving
Bathroom / WCOne bathroom and one WC
ConditionIn as-new condition; partly furnished
Year built2016
HeatingUnderfloor heating supplied by district heating
Service charges€397.46 per month excluding VAT; €426.22 including VAT
Heating costs€31.81 excluding VAT
Monthly reserve fund contribution€166.34 excluding VAT
Other monthly costs€191.02 excluding VAT
Parking rent€24.68
Reserve fund balance€24,582.99 for all four residential blocks, as at 31 December 2025
Energy performance certificateHWB: 58.3 kWh/m²/year (class C); fGEE: 0.95 (class B); valid until 27 July 2035
AvailabilityThe listing states available immediately; current availability should be confirmed.

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

A generous open-plan living and dining area opens directly onto a south-facing balcony, while the practical three-room layout includes a bedroom and a separate room that can serve as an office, dressing room or second bedroom. This 72 m² apartment is on the first floor of a residential development built in 2016 in Grambach, within the municipality of Raaba-Grambach.

Living spaces and outdoor area

The open-plan living and dining area has a loft-style feel, a floor-to-ceiling lift-and-slide door and access to an approximately 17 m² balcony overlooking greenery and woodland. The stated room arrangement comprises a bedroom, a further room described as an office, dressing room or second bedroom, an open-plan living and dining area, a bathroom and two storage rooms. A pantry and separate utility/laundry room are also listed.

Finish and everyday comfort

The apartment is described as being in as-new condition and is partly furnished. Features include a bespoke fitted kitchen by Tischlerei Griesbacher with a Nero Assoluto natural-stone worktop, Neff appliances and a Liebherr fridge. Further details include oak parquet flooring in the living area, a bathroom with a rain shower, made-to-measure furniture, an XL heated towel rail, design lighting by XAL, electrically operated external Venetian blinds and underfloor heating supplied by district heating.One carport parking space is included. A second carport may be purchased for an additional €15,000. A large basement storage compartment with shelving is included.

Location

The property is in Grambach, in the municipality of Raaba-Grambach, Graz-Umgebung, Styria. The listing describes a green setting with local services, schools, doctors and leisure areas nearby. A bus stop is approximately a two-minute walk away; the A2 motorway at Raaba is stated to be reachable in two to three minutes. The listing also notes connections to Graz, Murpark and the Raaba-Grambach business centre.

Costs and availability

The stated monthly costs are €397.46 excluding VAT and €426.22 including VAT. The supplied breakdown lists heating costs of €31.81 and other costs of €191.02, both excluding VAT, plus a monthly reserve fund contribution of €166.34 excluding VAT. A parking rent of €24.68 is also stated; confirm what this charge relates to. The reserve fund balance for all four residential blocks was €24,582.99 as at 31 December 2025. The listing states that the apartment is available immediately; current availability should be confirmed.The Austrian energy performance certificate gives an HWB of 58.3 kWh/m²/year (class C) and an fGEE of 0.95 (class B), and is stated to be valid until 27 July 2035.The open-plan living space, south-facing balcony and considered fitted features support practical everyday use, with a carport and basement storage also provided. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy